Get started3 Brammage Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Mountsorrel, Loughborough, Loughborough (LE12 7ZN). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2020) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£356/sq ft) was about 15% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 60 m² it's 17.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (73 m² median across 18 EPCs). Last sale on file: £229,950 in November 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
3 Brammage Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£240,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 2 years.
£229,950
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 2 years.
On years held, 3 Brammage Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,833
Street avg £3,397
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 68 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

18 November 2022Most recent
£229,950
+15.0%over 2 years25 September 2020
£199,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE12 7ZN: £207,950 (2025–2020).
7 Brammage Road Mountsorrel Loughborough
Sold Mar 2025
15 Brammage Road Mountsorrel Loughborough
Sold Apr 2022
5 Brammage Road Mountsorrel Loughborough
Sold May 2021
9 Brammage Road Mountsorrel Loughborough
Sold Jan 2021
11 Brammage Road Mountsorrel Loughborough
Sold Sept 2020
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 5 years
LE12 7PG
Edinburgh Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Christ Church & Saint Peter's Cofe Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.