Get started8 Buddon Court is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Mountsorrel, Loughborough, Loughborough (LE12 7SU). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2014) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£289/sq ft) was about 101.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2022 for £305,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
8 Buddon Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Oct 2024
Latest sale on 8 Buddon Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£299,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 19 years.
£305,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 19 years.
On price per m², 8 Buddon Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,112
Street avg £2,339
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

13 December 2022Most recent
£305,000
+34.1%over 2 years28 February 2020
£227,500
+43.5%over 4 years30 September 2015
£158,500
+11.6%over 11 years14 November 2003
£142,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE12 7SU: £275,000 (2025–2018).
9 Buddon Court Linden Grove Mountsorrel Loughborough
Sold Oct 2025
1 Buddon Court Linden Grove Mountsorrel Loughborough
Sold Feb 2025
7 Buddon Court Linden Grove Mountsorrel Loughborough
Sold Dec 2023
5 Buddon Court Linden Grove Mountsorrel Loughborough
Sold Aug 2023
3 Buddon Court Linden Grove Mountsorrel Loughborough
Sold Dec 2018
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
LE12 7QL
Ash Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Christ Church & Saint Peter's Cofe Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.