Get started4 Buddon Court is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Mountsorrel, Loughborough, Loughborough (LE12 7SU). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £257,000 is 46.9% above the 2015 sale price. Last sold in November 2015, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
4 Buddon Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£257,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.9% per year over 12 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 12 years.
Price per m² for 4 Buddon Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,750
Street avg £2,567
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

27 November 2015Most recent
£175,000
+16.7%over 7 years8 October 2008
£150,000
-2.0%over 3 years30 September 2005
£153,000
24 February 2005
£153,000
+10.9%over 1 year1 August 2003
£138,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE12 7SU: £285,000 (2025–2022).
9 Buddon Court Linden Grove Mountsorrel Loughborough
Sold Oct 2025
1 Buddon Court Linden Grove Mountsorrel Loughborough
Sold Feb 2025
7 Buddon Court Linden Grove Mountsorrel Loughborough
Sold Dec 2023
5 Buddon Court Linden Grove Mountsorrel Loughborough
Sold Aug 2023
8 Buddon Court Linden Grove Mountsorrel Loughborough
Sold Dec 2022
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
LE12 7QL
Ash Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Christ Church & Saint Peter's Cofe Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.