Get started3 Buttercup Close is a property in Mountsorrel, Loughborough, Loughborough (LE12 7GL). It has council tax band E.
It hasn't traded since August 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 16.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2001.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Rear of property
Extension to rear including pergola and store with pitched roof.
3 Buttercup Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£203,000
Growth on file: 16.5% per year over 6 years.
6 August 2004Most recent
£203,000
+136.2%over 5 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
The Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.2dB

16 December 1998
£85,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE12 7GL: £222,000 (2018–2005).
9 Buttercup Close Mountsorrel Loughborough
Sold Aug 2018
4 Buttercup Close Mountsorrel Loughborough
Sold Apr 2014
1 Buttercup Close Mountsorrel Loughborough
Sold Apr 2007
8 Buttercup Close Mountsorrel Loughborough
Sold Mar 2005
7 Buttercup Close Mountsorrel Loughborough
Sold Oct 2004
Closest school
0.6 km
Christ Church & Saint Peter's Cofe Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.