Get started1 Viver Green is a property in Hincaster, Milnthorpe, Milnthorpe (LA7 7FR). It has a recorded floor area of 164 m² (around 1765 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2016) returns an A (score 96), the top energy band on the EPC scale. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
Last sold in October 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Today's modelled estimate of £595,000 is 33.4% above the 2016 sale price.
1 Viver Green's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£595,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£445,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 1 Viver Green runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,719
Street avg £3,037
Floor Area
164 m²
Street avg 195 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.6 t/year
Street avg 0.8 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
2.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

20 October 2016Most recent
£445,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LA7 7FR: £720,000 (2024–2018).
2 Viver Green Viver Lane Hincaster Milnthorpe
Sold Jan 2024
3 Viver Green Viver Lane Hincaster Milnthorpe
Sold Apr 2023
6 Viver Green Viver Lane Hincaster Milnthorpe
Sold Jun 2018
5 Viver Green Viver Lane Hincaster Milnthorpe
Sold Apr 2018
4 Viver Green Viver Lane Hincaster Milnthorpe
Sold Jan 2018
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 7 years
LA7 7ET
Dallam School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB