Get startedEversley House is an end-of-terrace house in Leasgill, Milnthorpe, Milnthorpe (LA7 7EY). It has a recorded floor area of 232 m² (around 2497 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (June 2012) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 70), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 26 years, with the last transfer in November 1999. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £668,000 sits 172.7% above the 1999 sale of £245,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£98/sq ft) was about 67.3% below the postcode norm. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2020.
Eversley House's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Jun 2022
Proposed first floor metal balcony to master bedroom
Eversley House has been held in the same hands since before 2000.
£668,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£245,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², Eversley House runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,056
Street avg £4,209
Floor Area
232 m²
Street avg 159 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
1.7 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

30 November 1999Most recent
£245,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LA7 7EY: £527,500 (2025–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
12.0 t/year
Street avg 7.7 t/year
Levens CofE School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB