Get started4 Park House Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Heversham, Milnthorpe, Milnthorpe (LA7 7EG). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £354,000 is 12.4% above the 2022 sale price. At 110 m² it's 20.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (91 m² median across 5 EPCs). Sold September 2022 for £315,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
4 Park House Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£354,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 21 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 21 years.
4 Park House Drive is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,864
Street avg £2,831
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
1.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

1 September 2022Most recent
£315,000
+5.7%over 1 year30 June 2021
£298,000
+170.9%over 19 years16 November 2001
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LA7 7EG: £283,000 (2022–2006).
7 Park House Drive Heversham Milnthorpe
Sold Apr 2022
3 Park House Drive Heversham Milnthorpe
Sold Aug 2021
8 Park House Drive Heversham Milnthorpe
Sold Jan 2010
10 Park House Drive Heversham Milnthorpe
Sold Aug 2007
1 Park House Drive Heversham Milnthorpe
Sold Nov 2005
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
LA7 7ER
Dallam School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.