Get started90 Owlet Ash Fields is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Milnthorpe (LA7 7DR). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1046 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 97 m² the property is well over the postcode median (68 m² across 29 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £191,000 sits 91% above the 2011 sale of £100,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£96/sq ft) was about 27.9% below the postcode norm. On the market in June 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 15 years.
90 Owlet Ash Fields's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Jul 2020
90 Owlet Ash Fields valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£191,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£100,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 90 Owlet Ash Fields lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,029
Street avg £1,808
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

20 June 2011Most recent
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LA7 7DR: £177,500 (2023–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
LA7 7QG
Dallam School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB