Get started14 Park Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Milnthorpe (LA7 7AD). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2019) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 3-band jump. Other recorded features include outbuildings and a loft.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £246,000 is 11.8% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£202/sq ft) was about 28.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 101 m² it's 25.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (81 m² median across 30 EPCs). Most recent transfer: August 2023 at £220,000.
14 Park Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
14 Park Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£246,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 26 years.
£220,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 26 years.
14 Park Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,178
Street avg £1,927
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

4 August 2023Most recent
£220,000
+18.9%over 16 years21 February 2007
£185,000
+6.0%over 2 years28 May 2004
£174,500
+45.4%over 1 year9 October 2002
£120,000
+61.1%over 1 year27 October 2000
£74,500
+28.4%over 3 years17 October 1997
£58,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LA7 7AD: £150,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
6.4 t/year
Street avg 8.6 t/year
LA7 7DJ
Milnthorpe Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.