Get started29 Longview Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Rainhill, Prescot, Prescot (L35 8LN). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 888 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £165,000 sits 50% above the 2017 sale of £110,000. 9 years since the last transfer (September 2017).
29 Longview Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Apr 2019
Price for 29 Longview Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£165,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.2% per year over 18 years.
£110,000
Growth on file: 8.2% per year over 18 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 29 Longview Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,333
Street avg £1,522
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Holt Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

1 September 2017Most recent
£110,000
+323.1%over 18 years14 April 1999
£26,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 8LN: £145,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
L35 8ND
Closest school
0.5 km
Longton Lane Community Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB