Get started13 Coronation Drive is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Prescot (L35 5ER). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2013) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 77), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £128,000 is 28% above the 2023 sale price. At 65 m² it's 15.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (77 m² median across 27 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Most recent transfer: December 2023 at £100,000.
13 Coronation Drive sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jul 2023
13 Coronation Drive's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£128,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.5% per year over 15 years.
£100,000
Growth on file: 1.5% per year over 15 years.
13 Coronation Drive is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,538
Street avg £1,297
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Dennett Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.5dB

8 December 2023Most recent
£100,000
+25.0%over 15 years12 September 2008
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 5ER: £145,000 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
L35 5AX
Closest school
0.6 km
St Mary and St Paul's CofE Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.5dB