Get started13 Birch Grove is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Prescot (L35 5AU). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in March 2010. Today's modelled estimate of £141,000 sits 88% above the 2010 sale of £75,000. At 69 m² it's 18.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (85 m² median across 9 EPCs).
13 Birch Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Aug 2019
13 Birch Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£141,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£75,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 13 Birch Grove stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,086
Street avg £1,282
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Poplar Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

1 March 2010Most recent
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 5AU: £100,000 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
L35 5AX
Closest school
0.2 km
St Luke's Catholic Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB