Get started21 Ryder Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Rainhill, Prescot, Prescot (L35 4PW). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2015) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 99 m² it's 17.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (84 m² median across 12 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £243,000 is 21.8% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£187/sq ft) was about 31.7% below the postcode norm. Last sale on file: £199,500 in February 2019.
21 Ryder Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Mar 2025
Latest sale on 21 Ryder Court was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£243,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£199,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 21 Ryder Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,015
Street avg £2,886
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Wedgewood Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

5 February 2019Most recent
£199,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 4PW: £245,000 (2021–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
L35 4PP
Closest school
0.5 km
Longton Lane Community Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB