Get started11 Ryder Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Rainhill, Prescot, Prescot (L35 4PW). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2025) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since October 2008. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). Other recorded features include outbuildings. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -2.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £318,000 is 30.6% above the 2016 sale price. 10 years since the last transfer (October 2016).
£318,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -2.2% per year over 9 years.
£243,500
Growth on file: -2.2% per year over 9 years.
11 Ryder Court is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£2,590
Street avg £2,839
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Wedgewood Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
External or internal wall insulation added
More low energy lighting installed
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 October 2016Most recent
£243,500
-17.4%over 8 years20 December 2007
£294,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 4PW: £245,000 (2021–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
L35 4PP
Closest school
0.5 km
Longton Lane Community Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB