Get started11 Milton Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Whiston, Prescot, Prescot (L35 2YQ). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 795 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2011) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -1.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £148,000 is 48% above the 2016 sale price. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in August 2016.
11 Milton Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Nov 2021
11 Milton Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£148,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.5% per year over 10 years.
£100,000
Growth on file: -1.5% per year over 10 years.
11 Milton Close is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£1,353
Street avg £1,337
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Milton Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

26 August 2016Most recent
£100,000
-13.8%over 9 years23 February 2007
£116,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 2YQ: £95,000 (2024–2012).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
L35 2XX
Closest school
0.1 km
Whiston Willis Primary Academy. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB