Get started1 Byron Avenue is a three-bedroom property in Whiston, Prescot, Prescot (L35 2YD). It has council tax band B.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in February 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
1 Byron Avenue has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
ERECTION OF A FIRST FLOOR SIDE EXTENSION
1 Byron Avenue has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2002.
£125,000
Growth on file: 14.5% per year over 9 years.
29 February 2012Most recent
£125,000
+247.6%over 9 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Milton Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

ERECTION OF SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION TO SIDE OF EXISTING DWELLING
16 December 2002
£35,960
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 2YD: £65,000 (2020–2005).
L35 2YG
Closest school
0.3 km
Whiston Willis Primary Academy. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB