Get started9 Oakworth Drive is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Tarbock Green, Prescot, Prescot (L35 1RS). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2017) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £204,000 is 41.7% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£161/sq ft) was about 17.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2018 at £144,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
9 Oakworth Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£204,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 22 years.
£144,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 22 years.
Price per m²
£1,735
Street avg £1,567
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Manley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.0dB

31 May 2018Most recent
£144,000
+9.9%over 13 years29 October 2004
£131,000
+144.9%over 3 years28 September 2001
£53,500
+7.0%over 10 months1 December 2000
£50,000
+25.0%over 4 years8 December 1995
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 1RS: £105,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
L35 1QH
Closest school
1.0 km
Sylvester Primary Academy. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.