Get started17 Oakworth Drive is a semi-detached house in Tarbock Green, Prescot, Prescot (L35 1RS). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. At 52 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (52–110 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (February 2021) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in February 2011 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average and hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £111,000 is 33.7% above the 2021 sale price. At 52 m² it sits well below the postcode median (83 m² across 12 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £83,000 in June 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£111,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 19 years.
£83,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 19 years.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Manley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Cavity wall insulation installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 June 2021Most recent
£83,000
+38.7%over 8 years27 February 2013
£59,824
+51.5%over 10 years24 May 2002
£39,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 1RS: £169,950 (2025–2019).
L35 1QJ
Closest school
1.0 km
Sylvester Primary Academy. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.