Get started15 Oakworth Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Tarbock Green, Prescot, Prescot (L35 1RS). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2025) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£218/sq ft) was about 91.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was November 2025 at £201,500 — fresh data.
Latest sale on 15 Oakworth Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£211,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 25 years.
£201,500
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 25 years.
Years Held for 15 Oakworth Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,343
Street avg £1,480
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Manley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.0dB

14 November 2025Most recent
£201,500
+49.3%over 8 years31 July 2017
£135,000
+3.8%over 10 years15 December 2006
£130,000
+188.9%over 6 years29 September 2000
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 1RS: £105,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
L35 1QJ
Closest school
1.0 km
Sylvester Primary Academy. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.