Get started5 Hope Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Prescot (L34 6HB). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 737 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 15 years, with the last transfer in December 2010. Today's modelled estimate of £113,000 sits 63.8% above the 2010 sale of £69,000. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 78% of similar EPCs).
5 Hope Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Mar 2020
5 Hope Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£113,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£69,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
5 Hope Street outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,008
Street avg £1,126
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Atherton Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

2 December 2010Most recent
£69,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L34 6HB: £120,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
L34 6JA
Closest school
0.3 km
Our Lady's Catholic Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB