Get started11 Smith Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Prescot (L34 5RD). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2015) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £123,000 sits 73.2% above the 2019 sale of £71,000. Sold March 2019 for £71,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Jun 2025
11 Smith Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£123,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 3 years.
£71,000
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 3 years.
Years Held for 11 Smith Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,164
Street avg £1,243
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Derby Square — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

29 March 2019Most recent
£71,000
+9.2%over 3 years29 October 2015
£65,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L34 5RD: £73,300 (2017–2004).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
L34 5AD
Closest school
0.4 km
Prescot Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB