Get started8 Kenneth Close is a detached house in Prescot (L34 5NH). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2012) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from September 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £182,000 is 10.3% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£204/sq ft) was about 15.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in November 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years. At 75 m² it's 22.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (97 m² median across 38 EPCs).
8 Kenneth Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Sept 2022
£182,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£164,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 8 Kenneth Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,199
Street avg £1,916
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 90 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hall Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

1 November 2012Most recent
£164,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in L34 5NH: £170,000 (2024–2024).
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
14 years
Street avg 9 years
Closest school
0.3 km
St Mary and St Paul's CofE Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB