Get startedHolme Wood is a property in Eccleston Park, Prescot, Prescot (L34 2QR).
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in September 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 26.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£530,000
Growth on file: 26.6% per year over 4 years.
14 September 2004Most recent
£530,000
+140.9%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Eccelston Park Rail Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

21 December 2000
£220,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L34 2QR: £622,500 (2023–2003).
High Trees Holme Close Eccleston Park Prescot
Sold Mar 2023
2 Holme Close Eccleston Park Prescot
Sold Nov 2021
Holme Croft Holme Close Eccleston Park Prescot
Sold Nov 2014
10 Holme Close Eccleston Park Prescot
Sold Oct 2009
Holme Dene Holme Close Eccleston Park Prescot
Sold May 2003
L34 2QN
Closest school
0.7 km
Eccleston Lane Ends Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.