Get startedHolme Croft is a five-bedroom property in Eccleston Park, Prescot, Prescot (L34 2QR). It has council tax band G. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in November 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Holme Croft has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£622,500
Growth on file: 10.3% per year over 13 years.
7 November 2014Most recent
£622,500
+266.2%over 13 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Eccelston Park Rail Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

2 August 2001
£170,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L34 2QR: £545,000 (2023–2003).
High Trees Holme Close Eccleston Park Prescot
Sold Mar 2023
2 Holme Close Eccleston Park Prescot
Sold Nov 2021
10 Holme Close Eccleston Park Prescot
Sold Oct 2009
Holme Wood Holme Close Eccleston Park Prescot
Sold Sept 2004
Holme Dene Holme Close Eccleston Park Prescot
Sold May 2003
L34 2QN
Closest school
0.7 km
Eccleston Lane Ends Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.