Get started1 East Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Eccleston Park, Prescot, Prescot (L34 2RA). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1214 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2011) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since March 2011, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £290,000 sits 87.1% above the 2011 sale of £155,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£128/sq ft) was about 32.4% below the postcode norm.
1 East Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Feb 2021
1 East Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£290,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£155,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 East Close is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£1,375
Street avg £1,979
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Park Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

31 March 2011Most recent
£155,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L34 2RA: £280,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
L34 2ST
Closest school
0.8 km
Eccleston Lane Ends Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB