Get started15 Henrietta Grove is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Prescot (L34 1PZ). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2012) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from December 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £194,000 sits 55.2% above the 2014 sale of £124,999. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£171/sq ft) was about 25% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in October 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
15 Henrietta Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Dec 2022
15 Henrietta Grove has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£194,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 15 years.
£124,999
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 15 years.
Years Held for 15 Henrietta Grove runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,838
Street avg £1,912
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Lyme Cross Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

3 October 2014Most recent
£124,999
-15.0%over 7 years17 August 2007
£147,000
+10.9%over 1 year10 February 2006
£132,500
+10.5%over 1 year23 July 2004
£119,950
+7.1%27 February 2004
£112,000
+80.4%over 4 years10 December 1999
£62,100
Median price across the last 5 sales in L34 1PZ: £145,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
L34 1NE
Closest school
0.7 km
St Aidan's Catholic Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.