Get started16 Haroldene Grove is a four-bedroom detached house in Prescot (L34 1PY). It has a recorded floor area of 144 m² (around 1550 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). Other recorded features include a conservatory and outbuildings. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £411,000 is 12.6% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£235/sq ft) was about 64.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2023 at £365,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 144 m² it's 26.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (114 m² median across 8 EPCs).
16 Haroldene Grove has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£411,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 23 years.
£365,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 23 years.
On epc rating, 16 Haroldene Grove stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,535
Street avg £1,930
Floor Area
144 m²
Street avg 116 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lyme Cross Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

17 February 2023Most recent
£365,000
+84.3%over 17 years25 February 2005
£197,995
+1.5%24 February 2005
£195,000
+102.1%over 4 years29 June 2000
£96,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L34 1PY: £232,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
L34 1LP
Closest school
0.6 km
St Columba's Catholic Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.