Get started23 Alberta Grove is a four-bedroom property in Prescot (L34 1PX). It has council tax band E. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in May 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2018. Past consents include an extension, a porch and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
ERECTION OF SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSION (CONSERVATORY TO BE DEMOLISHED) TOGETHER WITH FRONT PORCH
23 Alberta Grove has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£235,000
Growth on file: 10.5% per year over 8 years.
25 May 2007Most recent
£235,000
+121.7%over 7 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lyme Cross Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.9dB

27 May 1999
£105,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in L34 1PX: £249,999 (2022–2018).
L34 1QF
Closest school
0.6 km
St Columba's Catholic Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.4dB