Get started22 Alberta Grove is a three-bedroom detached house in Prescot (L34 1PX). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 793 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £247,000 sits 54.4% above the 2018 sale of £160,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£202/sq ft) was about 45.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 74 m² it sits well below the postcode median (109 m² across 10 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 8 years since the last transfer (February 2018). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
22 Alberta Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Sept 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£247,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 18 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 18 years.
On floor area, 22 Alberta Grove runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,173
Street avg £2,064
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lyme Cross Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.9dB

23 February 2018Most recent
£160,000
+1.9%over 12 years16 December 2005
£157,000
+40.9%over 3 years18 October 2002
£111,450
+59.2%over 2 years19 November 1999
£69,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in L34 1PX: £249,999 (2022–2015).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
L34 1AS
Closest school
0.6 km
St Columba's Catholic Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.