Get started15 Kensington Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Prescot (L34 1PR). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in February 2014 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Untraded for 26 years, with the last transfer in January 2000. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Today's modelled estimate of £298,000 sits 240.6% above the 2000 sale of £87,500.
15 Kensington Drive ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
15 Kensington Drive's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£298,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£87,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 15 Kensington Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£994
Street avg £1,290
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Lyme Cross Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 January 2000Most recent
£87,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L34 1PR: £135,000 (2021–2009).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
L34 1PT
Closest school
0.7 km
St Aidan's Catholic Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.0dB