Get started12 Kensington Drive is a three-bedroom property in Prescot (L34 1PR). It has council tax band D. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in November 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
12 Kensington Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£160,000
Growth on file: 13.1% per year over 6 years.
25 November 2005Most recent
£160,000
+112.8%over 6 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Lyme Cross Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

15 October 1999
£75,200
Median price across the last 5 sales in L34 1PR: £135,000 (2021–2009).
L34 1PT
Closest school
0.7 km
St Aidan's Catholic Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.0dB