Get started9 Emelia Drive is a detached house in Prescot (L34 1AX). It has a recorded floor area of 124 m² (around 1335 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2020) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £368,000 is 25.6% above the 2020 sale price. Most recent transfer: January 2020 at £292,995.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£368,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£292,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
9 Emelia Drive outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,363
Street avg £2,430
Floor Area
124 m²
Street avg 109 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lear Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.7dB

31 January 2020Most recent
£292,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in L34 1AX: £335,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 6 years
L34 1PR
Closest school
0.7 km
St Mary and St Paul's CofE Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.6dB