Get started24 Emelia Drive is a detached house in Prescot (L34 1AX). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Today's modelled estimate of £362,000 is 27% above the 2019 sale price. Last sale on file: £284,995 in July 2019.
24 Emelia Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£362,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£284,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
24 Emelia Drive is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,336
Street avg £2,430
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 109 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lear Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.7dB

19 July 2019Most recent
£284,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in L34 1AX: £335,000 (2025–2021).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
L34 1PR
Closest school
0.7 km
St Mary and St Paul's CofE Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.6dB