Get started12 Emelia Drive is a detached house in Prescot (L34 1AX). It has a recorded floor area of 123 m² (around 1324 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Today's modelled estimate of £369,000 is 29.5% above the 2019 sale price. Sold August 2019 for £284,995.
12 Emelia Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£369,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£284,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 12 Emelia Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,317
Street avg £2,431
Floor Area
123 m²
Street avg 109 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lear Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.7dB

6 August 2019Most recent
£284,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in L34 1AX: £335,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
L34 1PR
Closest school
0.7 km
St Mary and St Paul's CofE Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.6dB