Get started3 Brookhouse Road is a detached house in Prescot (L34 1AR). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1345 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2017. The latest certificate (October 2021) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 125 m² the property is well over the postcode median (79 m² across 19 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £347,000 is 17.6% above the 2021 sale price. Sold November 2021 for £294,995. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 3 Brookhouse Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£347,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£294,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Brookhouse Road outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,360
Street avg £2,429
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 86 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Holden Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.1dB

12 November 2021Most recent
£294,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in L34 1AR: £210,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 4 years
L34 1AX
Closest school
0.7 km
St Mary and St Paul's CofE Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.3dB