Get started180 South Mossley Hill Road is a three-bedroom property in Liverpool (L19 9BE). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in December 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 10.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
180 South Mossley Hill Road has an approved side extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
To demolish existing garage and erect single storey extension to side.
180 South Mossley Hill Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£239,950
Growth on file: 10.4% per year over 12 years.
7 December 2007Most recent
£239,950
+219.9%over 11 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Garston Old Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

Extension: Side of property
To erect conservatory at side
22 March 1996
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L19 9BE: £262,000 (2024–2016).
L19 9AU
Closest school
0.1 km
Gilmour Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.