Get started124 Town Row is a mid-terrace house in Liverpool (L12 8SN). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in November 2008 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 10.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £160,000 is 39.1% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£129/sq ft) was about 35.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in March 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
124 Town Row has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£160,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.4% per year over 19 years.
£115,000
Growth on file: 10.4% per year over 19 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 124 Town Row runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,386
Street avg £1,177
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Wall insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 March 2016Most recent
£115,000
+10.3%over 7 years17 April 2008
£104,300
+73.8%over 5 years12 July 2002
£60,000
+242.9%over 5 years27 March 1997
£17,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 8SN: £140,000 (2022–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
Norris Green Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St Paul's Catholic Junior School. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.