Get startedAlder Court is a two-bedroom detached house in Liverpool (L12 8SN). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. At 64 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 7 units on EPC record in Alder Court, where floor areas span 64–68 m². On EPC score it ranks first in the building (77 versus a worst of 70). The latest certificate (April 2022) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in July 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £119,000 is 15.5% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£150/sq ft) was about 69.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 64 m² it's 22.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (83 m² median across 19 EPCs). Most recent transfer: May 2022 at £103,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£119,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 27 years.
£103,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 27 years.
On epc rating, Alder Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,609
Street avg £1,784
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 May 2022Most recent
£103,000
+21.5%over 8 years12 December 2013
£84,750
+21.1%over 11 years12 August 2002
£69,995
+75.0%over 7 years13 April 1995
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 8SN: £140,000 (2022–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
L12 8SN
Norris Green Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St Paul's Catholic Junior School. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.