Get started3 Lisleholme Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 8RY). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in November 2010 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £244,000 is 28.4% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£151/sq ft) was about 24.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 117 m² the property is well over the postcode median (76 m² across 7 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. A recent sale: £190,000 in November 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 3 Lisleholme Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£244,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 19 years.
£190,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 19 years.
3 Lisleholme Close is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,624
Street avg £1,458
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 November 2024Most recent
£190,000
+19.5%over 18 years7 August 2006
£159,000
+37.1%over 7 months6 January 2006
£116,000
+13.2%4 November 2005
£102,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 8RY: £147,000 (2021–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
L12 8RL
Deysbrook Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Blackmoor Park Infants' School. 43 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.