Get started12 Lisleholme Close is a semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 8RY). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 813 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £218,000 is 32.1% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£203/sq ft) was about 81.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 86% of similar EPCs). Sold November 2020 for £165,000.
12 Lisleholme Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Feb 2022
12 Lisleholme Close saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£218,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 8 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 8 years.
On price per m², 12 Lisleholme Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,185
Street avg £1,378
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

13 November 2020Most recent
£165,000
+17.9%over 4 years2 September 2016
£140,000
+51.4%over 4 years1 June 2012
£92,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 8RY: £147,000 (2024–2013).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
L12 8RL
Deysbrook Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Blackmoor Park Infants' School. 43 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.