Get started2 Lisleholme Close is a three-bedroom property in Liverpool (L12 8RY). It has council tax band C. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
It hasn't traded since November 2007, a hold of 18 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 12.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£156,950
Growth on file: 12.8% per year over 9 years.
16 November 2007Most recent
£156,950
+196.1%over 8 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

20 November 1998
£53,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 8RY: £160,000 (2024–2016).
L12 8RU
Deysbrook Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Blackmoor Park Infants' School. 43 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB