Get started8 Lisleholme Road is a three-bedroom property in Liverpool (L12 8RU). It has council tax band C.
Held since February 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 10.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£149,995
Growth on file: 10.6% per year over 11 years.
19 February 2007Most recent
£149,995
+200.3%over 8 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

15 May 1998
£49,950
-3.0%over 1 year26 July 1996
£51,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 8RU: £193,000 (2024–2021).
L12 8QN
Deysbrook Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Blackmoor Park Infants' School. 43 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.