Get started12 Lisleholme Road is a semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 8RU). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £237,000 is 22.8% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£236/sq ft) was about 64.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2024 for £193,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
12 Lisleholme Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£237,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 22 years.
£193,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 22 years.
On price per m², 12 Lisleholme Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,539
Street avg £1,862
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

10 April 2024Most recent
£193,000
+33.1%over 3 years29 May 2020
£145,000
+81.4%over 17 years23 August 2002
£79,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 8RU: £190,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
Deysbrook Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Blackmoor Park Infants' School. 43 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.