Get started42 Lisleholme Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Liverpool (L12 8RU). It has a recorded floor area of 130 m² (around 1399 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2022) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
At 130 m² the property is well over the postcode median (77 m² across 18 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£227/sq ft) was about 58.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2023 at £317,500.
Latest sale on 42 Lisleholme Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£339,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£317,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 42 Lisleholme Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,442
Street avg £1,868
Floor Area
130 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

3 February 2023Most recent
£317,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 8RU: £190,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
L12 8RB
Deysbrook Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Blackmoor Park Infants' School. 43 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB