Get started23 Murry Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Liverpool (L12 7NB). It has a recorded floor area of 128 m² (around 1378 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2017) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93). Period features are noted in the property record.
Last changed hands 8 years ago, in December 2017. Today's modelled estimate of £450,000 is 26.8% above the 2017 sale price. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2026.
To carry out tree works.
23 Murry Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£450,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£354,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 23 Murry Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,773
Street avg £2,572
Floor Area
128 m²
Street avg 112 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Trefula Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

8 December 2017Most recent
£354,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 7NB: £340,000 (2022–2018).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 8 years
L12 7JP
Closest school
0.3 km
Runnymede St Edward's Catholic Primary School. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB