Get started1 Bridgeford Avenue is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Liverpool (L12 7JR). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 554 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £150,000 sits 58% above the 2016 sale of £94,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£171/sq ft) was about 68.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in May 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
1 Bridgeford Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Jul 2020
1 Bridgeford Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£150,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 18 years.
£94,950
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 18 years.
On floor area, 1 Bridgeford Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,844
Street avg £1,512
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Haymans Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

6 May 2016Most recent
£94,950
+33.7%over 12 years31 March 2004
£70,995
+54.5%over 1 year6 June 2002
£45,950
+24.2%over 4 years24 April 1998
£37,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 7JR: £130,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
L12 7LJ
Closest school
0.4 km
St Mary's Church of England Primary School, West Derby. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.