Get started13 Bridgeford Avenue is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Liverpool (L12 7JR). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in February 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £158,000 is 21.5% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£186/sq ft) was about 72.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 77% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £130,000 in April 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£158,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 27 years.
£130,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 27 years.
Price per m² for 13 Bridgeford Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,000
Street avg £1,504
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Haymans Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 April 2022Most recent
£130,000
+41.3%over 14 years7 June 2007
£92,000
+142.1%over 6 years30 March 2001
£38,000
+5.6%over 3 years19 September 1997
£36,000
-1.4%over 2 years26 January 1995
£36,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 7JR: £123,500 (2025–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
L12 7JP
Closest school
0.4 km
St Mary's Church of England Primary School, West Derby. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.