Get started1 Trefula Park is a detached house in Liverpool (L12 7LH). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2014) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £353,000 sits 51.8% above the 2017 sale of £232,500. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in October 2017. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2020. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 105 m² it's 25% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (140 m² median across 8 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 May 2024
To erect two storey extension to the rear, single storey extension to the side and conservatory to the rear.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£353,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 23 years.
£232,500
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 23 years.
On co₂ emissions, 1 Trefula Park stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,214
Street avg £2,218
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 132 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Trefula Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

11 October 2017Most recent
£232,500
-2.3%over 11 years10 February 2006
£238,000
+128.9%over 5 years2 August 2000
£103,995
+19.5%over 5 years20 March 1995
£87,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 7LH: £310,000 (2024–2004).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
L12 7LG
Closest school
0.4 km
Holly Lodge Girls' College. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.