Get started9 Bridgeford Avenue is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Liverpool (L12 7JR). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 647 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £135,000 sits 53.4% above the 2011 sale of £88,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£136/sq ft) was about 43.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in August 2011, so it's been off the market for around 15 years.
9 Bridgeford Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 May 2020
9 Bridgeford Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£135,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£88,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 9 Bridgeford Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,465
Street avg £1,532
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Haymans Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

1 August 2011Most recent
£88,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 7JR: £130,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
L12 7JP
Closest school
0.4 km
St Mary's Church of England Primary School, West Derby. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB