Get started7 Bridgeford Avenue is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Liverpool (L12 7JR). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2015) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 8.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £157,000 is 49.5% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£137/sq ft) was about 21.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in July 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 71 m² it's 18.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (60 m² median across 26 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 77% of similar EPCs).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Jun 2025
7 Bridgeford Avenue has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£157,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.6% per year over 20 years.
£105,000
Growth on file: 8.6% per year over 20 years.
Floor Area for 7 Bridgeford Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,479
Street avg £1,532
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Haymans Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

23 July 2015Most recent
£105,000
+8.2%over 8 years12 October 2006
£97,000
+48.1%over 3 years3 October 2003
£65,500
+111.3%over 6 years25 April 1997
£31,000
+34.8%over 1 year25 October 1995
£23,000
+15.0%9 June 1995
£20,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 7JR: £130,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
L12 7JP
Closest school
0.4 km
St Mary's Church of England Primary School, West Derby. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.